QUESTION

hello, i need help with a homework project for school called a mock-trial where i have to think like a lawyer for this specific topic, but i dont know how, can anyone help me????

Asked on Sep 30th, 2012 on Business Law - Iowa
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
No. You need to do your own homework.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 4:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters