QUESTION

Hello, I'm wondering what your job as a legal expert is focused on. Some specific details I was wondering was the area of law you are in?

Asked on Nov 28th, 2012 on Business Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
If you have time I was wondering what the average day as a lawyer is and how the job is.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Ask a lawyer is not a discussion or homework forum but rather for individuals and companies with actual legal problems that need analysis and guidance (not legal advice, which requires a lawyer be retained.) Theres is no "average" lawyer. Every state, every speciality, and every individual is different.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2012 at 11:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters