QUESTION

Help with finding a lawyer for a civil defense repo case

Asked on Nov 13th, 2023 on Business Litigation - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Over a year ago, my car got repossessed. With the evidence I have they took my car when I thought the payments were up to date due to their false information on their website portal. They also never told me when, where, and what time my car would be sold, even though they told me they had to under law. I was going to represent myself in court but I have a major knee surgery December 4th, and won't be able to attend for a few months. Any help would be greatly appreciate!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Raleigh, NC at Kurtz & Blum, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Thank you for reaching out.  We can only practice within North Carolina and can not provide answers for out of state inquires.  Sincerely,  Kurtz & Blum
Answered on Nov 15th, 2023 at 2:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters