QUESTION

Hi i need to sue a auto mechanic, before i took my car to his shop i dis-cost with him about the problems on my car i ex-plane to him that is mix the

Asked on Sep 01st, 2012 on Business Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
oil with coolant and is not running, so hi told me hi had a customer before with the same kind of car like my with the same problem and hi sad that hi had to change it on his car the radiator and transmition fluid so i took my car to his shop the next day i call me and told me i need to change the transmition cooler and fluid and needs to be flushed out hi charge me $1100 and it was only 4 hours label hi keep my car on his shop for 2 months, now the same problem is repeating in my car plus hi mess-top the AC-compressor it was working before i took my car to his shop and his policy his to check what is working and was not on the car before hi start working on the car, so hi never told me the AC is not working and hi agree that the AC it was working before but hi sad hi just dont why is not working now, so i told him are u gonna fix this car as the way it suppose to be fix and fix the AC also hi told me no im done with your car im not gonna work any moor on your car,ok so i took my car
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
If you can prove the claims you assert, you may prevail in a legal action. It sounds like this is a small claim. Small claims court is probably the best venue for you. Good luck.
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2012 at 8:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters