QUESTION

Hi, I recently Started my own Small business a LLC, partnership.Can my partner be anonymous when opening a business checking account ?2

Asked on Mar 11th, 2017 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
I live in forest Hills Queens NY.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Sure.  The signatory on the account does not need to be every partner. 
Answered on Mar 12th, 2017 at 4:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters