QUESTION

Hi, my name is Kimberly Clifton. I might have came up with a new invention idea and wanted to discuss it with a lawyer.

Asked on Apr 26th, 2012 on Business Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
I thought of 2 ideas for a new invention, and wanted to discuss it with a lawyer to find out if i have something or not.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You will need to visit with an attorney who practices patent law. As a general matter, you should expect to pay at least a small consultation fee for such a visit.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2012 at 12:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters