QUESTION

Hi there a senior broker from trade swan company make me invest $2250 I try to withdraw my money since then I try to contact him but response...

Asked on Dec 25th, 2016 on Business Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
We agree on November 24 I can withdraw my money since then I contact him from email to Skype but no response he lives in Canada...can you help?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
It sounds like you may have  been scammed by a criminal.  You should call the criminal authority in Canada that is like the DA here.
Answered on Dec 25th, 2016 at 6:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters