QUESTION

How can a company debit from what they owe you?

Asked on Mar 31st, 2017 on Business Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Customer debiting from account they owe me for "rejected"parts. They are also adding additional $250 "administrative" fee. Should I be able to get proof or parts back?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It depends on what your contract with the vendor said.
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2017 at 5:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters