QUESTION

How can I find the best online Intellectual property attorney for an individual?

Asked on Jun 10th, 2013 on Business Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
I keep searching the internet and I do not get the info that I am seeking.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Batavia, IL at Drendel & Jansons Law Group
Update Your Profile
The "best" is all a matter of opinion. Who is the best drywaller? How many people have hired all the drywallers in the area to know how they compare? My advice is to find someone who has hired a patent lawyer and was satisfied with the work. If you do not know anyone, then look up attorneys on Lawyers.com and find all the attorneys in your area who do patent or intellectual property law who have a BV or AV rating, and see what they client and peer ratings are.
Answered on Jun 11th, 2013 at 3:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters