QUESTION

How can I get an audio verifycation of an dispute. (The dispute is two audio songs 1 by me and another of the victumers music.)

Asked on Jun 19th, 2012 on Business Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Unfortunately, this question does not make any sense. If you have a question about possibly infringing the copyright in someone else's sound recording, you should consult with an attorney.
Answered on Jun 19th, 2012 at 10:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters