QUESTION

How can I get to see video of a jewelry store transaction

Asked on Oct 19th, 2017 on Business Law - Maryland
More details to this question:
My wife gave the store her wedding (3) rings to repair(1) and clean(2) and when we returned to get them only the repair ring was returned.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
If you believe that the store stole the other rings, you can sue it, and seek any video footage relevant to the transaction in discovery.
Answered on Oct 19th, 2017 at 12:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters