QUESTION

How can I keep a competitor from sabotaging my company's online reputation?

Asked on Sep 10th, 2012 on Business Law - Kansas
More details to this question:
I have a competitor that I believe is posting negative reviews about my company and are removing positive reviews from my google places page. This is costing my company business and hurting my reputation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You can engage the services of an attorney and sue them. They may respond favorable to a letter from an attorney threatening suit. See an attorney.
Answered on Sep 11th, 2012 at 10:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters