QUESTION

How can I know what my former employer is saying on employment verification?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2013 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
You either ask a potential employer to share this info, or hire a private detective to help you out. 
Answered on Aug 13th, 2013 at 10:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters