QUESTION

How can i obtain a copy of a trust the family business was set up in if i am not a trustee

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2017 on Business Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ask the trustee to give you a copy.
Answered on Jan 05th, 2017 at 4:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters