QUESTION

How can I protect myself if I submit a business concept to a national retailer does not want to sign my non disclosure agreement.

Asked on Apr 12th, 2012 on Business Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
2 Awards
If the company does not want to sign a non-disclosure/non-use agreement, your only protection is not to present the idea to that company.    Michael Caldwell 404-979-3150
Answered on Apr 13th, 2012 at 3:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters