QUESTION

How do I file a small claim with 99 cent only store I had a slip n fall due to a liquid spill in an aisle at a local store

Asked on Dec 14th, 2011 on Business Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
I filled a customer incident claim they replied they dont beleive they are at falt I have a picture of me on the floor next to the spill and more
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You can file a small claims lawsuit by going to the appropriate courthouse and describing your claim to the court clerk.
Answered on Dec 15th, 2011 at 12:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters