QUESTION

How do i find a lawyer by his name only.

Asked on Apr 24th, 2014 on Business Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
I do not know the area he lives or the field of law he practices. it is urgent i get ahold of him. Below it made me choose a field of study. Just guessed on one.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
why not just do a web search for his name and occupation (e.g. John Smith attorney?)
Answered on Apr 24th, 2014 at 2:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters