QUESTION

How do I get a director removed from the Board of Directors in my HOA?

Asked on May 07th, 2012 on Business Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The manner of electing and removing directors is specified by the HOA's by-laws. Read them.
Answered on May 08th, 2012 at 8:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters