QUESTION

how do I get my name and address of of FL state sercartay website this guy put it up there as a business.

Asked on Aug 05th, 2012 on Business Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
As a first step, write to the Florida Secretary of State and ask to have your name removed. Explain the circumstances of the unauthorized posting. Send the letter by certified mail.
Answered on Aug 06th, 2012 at 8:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters