QUESTION

how do i go about suing Booking.com for breech of contract, known fraudulence, & slander by association?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2012 on Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I have caught Booking.com and have their admittance to guilt in sending me fraudulent reservations at my private boutique hotel and have linked this fraud to a known scamming corp. called Inktomi owned by Yahoo. They owe us a minimum of $25K.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
If you wish to commence a lawsuit against this business -- which is based in the Netherlands -- you may sue them in a court where they have transacted business and where you reside. You should consult with an attorney who practices civil litigation about doing so.
Answered on Sep 16th, 2012 at 10:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters