QUESTION

How do I go bout bringing my ex employer to court for decrimination

Asked on Aug 13th, 2012 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You must first file a complaint with the administrative agency that processes these claims in Connecticut and if you receive a right-to-sue letter from them, you can sue. The agency is called Connecticut Commission on Human Rights and Opportunities. Google it.
Answered on Aug 13th, 2012 at 11:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters