QUESTION

How do i know what kind of business to open up?

Asked on Oct 29th, 2012 on Business Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I am going to start it out of my house and grow from there.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Sounds like a business question, not a legal one.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2012 at 4:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters