QUESTION

How do I move my LLC fro Va to California?

Asked on Jul 27th, 2017 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
I formed a LLC for my fitness business in VA however just moved to Ca. How do I transfer my LLC to Ca?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Corporate Attorney serving Denver, CO at Spencer Fane, LLP
Update Your Profile
Qualify the VA business to do business in CA.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2017 at 2:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters