QUESTION

How do I report an individual who is selling used manufactured homes on leased land without a license?

Asked on Nov 20th, 2015 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Miami, FL
1 Award
I assume from your question that the individual doesn't have a realtor's licence.  That should be reported to the the Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC)
Answered on Nov 24th, 2015 at 6:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters