QUESTION

How do i stop my partner from spending money from our business we have a notorized agreement

Asked on Jan 26th, 2016 on Business Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In order to answer the question, I would need more information about the type of business, how the business is structured, who has the authority to manage the business, etc.
Answered on Jan 27th, 2016 at 11:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters