QUESTION

how do I turn my business into a corporation in California

Asked on Apr 25th, 2017 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You can incorporate an existing business by filing Articles of Incorporation with the Secretary of State.  There's much more to do.  Contact an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on Apr 27th, 2017 at 7:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters