QUESTION

How do we find a lawyer that can help us leave the United Methodist Church

Asked on Jun 25th, 2016 on Business Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The usual way to leave a church is to stop attending services at the church. Do you have some kind of financial/business relationship with the church? If so, please explain.
Answered on Jun 26th, 2016 at 6:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters