QUESTION

How does one go about placing a lien against someone for failure to pay on a construction project in Texas

Asked on Sep 29th, 2012 on Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
http://corporate.findlaw.com/business-operations/texas-mechanic-s-lien-and-bond-claim-law.html
Answered on Sep 29th, 2012 at 10:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters