QUESTION

How many entities can I have under one corporation

Asked on Mar 27th, 2015 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
I'm not aware of any limitation on the number of other corporations or entities which one corporation can own.  Many corporate structures employ a holding company to hold all of the group's entities.
Answered on Mar 27th, 2015 at 9:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters