QUESTION

How much on average do business lawyers charge for consultation with business formation and other issues

Asked on Apr 08th, 2017 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
I charge on a flat fee.  "Other issues" might be other charges but I cannot say with this limited information.
Answered on Apr 09th, 2017 at 9:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters