QUESTION

how should i file a global crowdfunding company that provides services? And what the best legal structure.

Asked on Sep 10th, 2016 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
The company will have more than 100 shareholders and how many shares can i issue to the holders.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
If you will have 100 shareholders you should form a Delaware corporation.
Answered on Sep 10th, 2016 at 7:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters