QUESTION

how to construct a million dollar lawsuit settlement what charges fraud ,lying,pai and suffering punitive damages,. a book company is trying to steal

Asked on Dec 16th, 2011 on Business Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your question is incomplete. If you want to discuss a possible claim you have against a publisher, you need to post more complete facts showing that you are entitled to relief.
Answered on Dec 18th, 2011 at 4:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters