QUESTION

How to find all the available job vacancies for lawyer's positions at American companies.

Asked on Feb 19th, 2013 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Position for lawyer with significant expertise in the field of International, European, Comparative law especially in the field of Dispute Settlement as per the GATT provisions within the framework of the WTO.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
There is no central clearing house of job opportunities that seek. A good head-hunter is the best you can hope for.
Answered on Feb 19th, 2013 at 5:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters