QUESTION

How to legally terminate a small business partnership?

Asked on Mar 09th, 2017 on Business Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Hi, my partner failed all the previous commitment, and causing financial damage, and business reputation. I am seeking legal advise to terminate this relationship before it getting worse.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Advocacy Attorney serving Plantation, FL at The Rapacke Law Group, P. A.
Update Your Profile
Thank you for the questions.  Dissolving a partnership agreement and winding up business is not always an easy task they are several documents that you need to reference in order to ensure you have done it correctly.  Our Firm has experience with dissolution of partnerships and would love the opposrtunity to assist.  Please call me at any time 954-727-8268.  Have a great day.   Sincerely   Andrew
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2017 at 7:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters