QUESTION

How to respond to a law suit ?s

Asked on May 25th, 2022 on Business Litigation - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Customer sues Company for breach of warranty contract, that according to me is baseless.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
There is no information here with which to create an answer. How do you know the cause of action is baseless?  Are you an attorney also?  How is an attorney supposed to answer this?  If you have counsel, they should file a Motion to Dismiss since the breach "according to you is baseless"
Answered on Jun 01st, 2022 at 12:08 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters