QUESTION

how to transfer my corporation to my son?

Asked on Jan 31st, 2020 on Business Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
ready to get out of the business want to give it to my son
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It depends on the kind of corporation it is, LLC, regular corporation. I would suggest that you get with lawyer who can go through the ramifications of transfering ownership.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2020 at 4:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters