QUESTION

How to write a letter of intent, do I offer a price first or do I ask for an evaluation of the company?

Asked on Jul 10th, 2017 on Business Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Trying to buy an internet company, but have never done anything like this before.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This type of transaction is to complicated to answer in this forum. You need to consult with an attorney.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 8:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters