QUESTION

I accidentally used my LLC bus account for personal expense. Is there any way to untangle the comingline to retain corporate veil?

Asked on Jan 19th, 2012 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Don't repeat the mistake. If it was isolated and non-recurring, you will have a good argument -- or as good as possible. Consider restoring the funds to the Llc.
Answered on Jan 20th, 2012 at 8:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters