QUESTION

I agreed to allow a third party to manage my commercial vehicle with the understanding that all revenue would be payable to me.

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2012 on Business Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
To date, I have not received any money although the vehicle has generated income. Do I have recourse since this was a verbal agreement?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Certainly -- oral agreements, provided they can be proven, are enforceable in most cases. See an attorney.
Answered on May 02nd, 2012 at 7:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters