QUESTION

i ai was let go from my job while i was on disability is that leaglem not sure what type of lawyer i need

Asked on May 05th, 2021 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
i was let go while i was on disability
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Trademarks Attorney serving New York, NY
3 Awards
You need an employment attorney. 
Answered on May 06th, 2021 at 8:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters