QUESTION

I am 46yrs old just wondering what I can do if working in hostile work environment?

Asked on Feb 13th, 2012 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Have talked too everyone had meeting with my supervisor and hr..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your facts are not particularly clear. You work in an environment that evidences hostility toward older employees? How is this hostility evidenced?
Answered on Feb 19th, 2012 at 2:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters