QUESTION

I am a member in a Limited Family Partnership

Asked on Feb 24th, 2015 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
I am a member in a Limited Family Partnership. Can Modifications, Cancellations, new terms, new members be added to the contract without notice and agreement by the limited partner members?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Typically a written partnership agreement will address these things. Is there a written partnership agreement?
Answered on Feb 25th, 2015 at 2:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters