QUESTION

I am a silent partner trying to get out of the partnership I am in. What type of lawyer will i need

Asked on Dec 06th, 2016 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance Defense Attorney serving East Hartford, CT
3 Awards
You will need a lawyer versed in business and corperate law.  you may want him to have a litigation back ground also in case that is where your matter is heading.
Answered on Dec 12th, 2016 at 3:25 PM

Lawrence H. Adler, Esq. Adler Law Group, LLC 860-282-8686

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters