QUESTION

I am a used car dealer in Foley, AL and I sold a car to a couple that have had a accident in the vehicle, and now I cannot get either party to pay!

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2012 on Business Litigation - Alabama
More details to this question:
The parties I am referring to are the customers insurance company or the customers themselves. This dog and pony show has been going in circles for a little over two months! I need a little help!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You will need to engage the services of an attorney to commence a lawsuit to obtain the amounts due you.
Answered on Dec 08th, 2012 at 12:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters