QUESTION

I am Barrister James Miller, a financial lawyer based in the United Kingdom; I source investors for only companies, seeking Venture Capital Funding.

Asked on Feb 21st, 2012 on Business Law - North Dakota
More details to this question:
I am Barrister James Miller, a financial lawyer based in the United Kingdom; I source investors for only companies, seeking larger Venture Capital Funding. I have a Programs - Sig Investor List both locally and internationally who wish to fund companies only, in Africa and International. Interested Companies who wish to be part of this program may contact me by email: jamesmiller1914@lawyer.com
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
This is not an appropriate place to post this advertisement.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2012 at 6:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters