QUESTION

I am currently working on my Bachelors Degree in criminal justice I want to become a paralegal. Does anyone know any law firms hiring?

Asked on Apr 15th, 2012 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Do you know if there are any law firms hiring around the St augustine Florida area or Palm Coast? I don''t have any experience yet but I am hard work ,I catch on quick I just want a chance to show someone what potential I have.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would suggest that you contact your local bar association and determine if there are opportunities to volunteer in the locality you would like to work.  Volunteering at local legal clinics is a great way to network with attorneys, and some likely will know of firms in need of help.  It also gives you the added benefit of gaining valuable experience. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.  
Answered on Oct 12th, 2012 at 3:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters