QUESTION

I am entering the adult entertainment business. I would like to know if I can create a girls gone wild type company?

Asked on May 17th, 2012 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
We will check for ages, and the actors will get tested for std and hiv. We plan on using hotels to film most scenes.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Sure. The First Amendment guarantees your right to engage in an utterly tasteless business of your choosing. Your attorney can assist you in setting the business up.
Answered on May 18th, 2012 at 12:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters