QUESTION

I am filing for student loan forgiveness and I need to know if the people are legitimate and I am not being scammed.

Asked on Dec 05th, 2014 on Business Law - Virginia
More details to this question:
http://www.studentloanforgivenessplans.org/?gclid=CNf4rfLHr8ICFewF7AodsF4Ayw is the website and I have been emailed forms showing their tax information and business license. I need someone more skilled with this type of information to look over the information given on the site and let me know if I need to back out of this deal or if the student loan forgiveness they are offering is legitimate and I will not be slammed with fees later because they were not honest.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Tysons, VA
1 Award
A lawyer can review this for you for a fee.
Answered on Dec 06th, 2014 at 4:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters