QUESTION

I am in NY. I want to become a distributor. I am purchasing bottled water from New Jersey and reselling in NY. What licenses and permits do I need

Asked on Sep 07th, 2011 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
If you are only selling wholesale, you need a wholesale license, and that should be it.  If you are going to sell retail, then you need several licenses.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2011 at 10:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters