QUESTION

I am looking for help with articles of incorporation in. Waterbury

Asked on Dec 06th, 2017 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I recently started a nonprofit, and need assistance with paperwork. I got my EIN first but need to do the proper paperwork.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
We are very experienced and handle corporate work regularly and have set up many buisnesses and drafted all of their bylaws, articles of incorporation, partnership agreements, etc. Please feel free to contact us so we may assist you. 203. 870.6700
Answered on Dec 06th, 2017 at 9:49 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters